Faculty Roster

Presented here is a list of CNM full-time faculty, their CNM school, the discipline(s) they teach and their academic credentials.

CNM Faculty Credentials

School of Business, Hospitality & Technology (previously School of Business & Information Technology)

Last Name First Name Discipline Credential
Ansotique Brandy BA MA
Archuleta Diane Office Admin MBA
Arguelles Laura BCIS BS
Bartlett Cheryl ACCT MBA
Batzer David BCIS PhD
Bernier Cheryl FIN LIT MBA
Bok Marie ACCT MS
Bruce Kerry CIS BS
Clapp Scott CULN JD
Clark Hye CIS MPA, BA
Clark Paul CIS MS
Contreras Carolina BCIS MA
Crawford Sonia CIS BS
Dewitt Carol BCIS MBA
Diggelman John ECON MA
Feng Jennifer ACCT MA
Fernandez Antonio BEV BA
Garner Robert CIS MBA
Gieck Kim FIN LIT MA
Gonzales Veronica ACCT MBA
Guzzi Karina BCIS MA
Hearting Megan BA MBA
Heise Francis BA MBA
Higgins Matthew BA MBA
Hines Laura BA MA
Holschulte Neal CS MS
Karatas Erkut CULN BA
Lamoureux Jackie BA MBA
Lanucara Lucio BA JD
Ledesma-Dubach Sofia FIN LIT MBA
Logan Kerry CULN BS
Martinez Juan BCIS MA
Moreno Juan Carlos CULN BAAS
Morosin Chris CULN MA
Muhumure Chantal CIS MS
Nelson Anastacia BCIS MA
Nelson Ivonne CIS MS
Parks Willow BA JD
Pascoe Natalie ACCT MBA
Perry Steven CIS MA
Rogers Carol ACCT MBA
Saline Nathan CIS MBA
Schulte Andrea CULN BS
Stone Robert BA JD
Thomas James (Ross) ECON PhD
Torres Guadalupe CS MS
Velez Jose CIS MA
White Benjamin BA EdD
Wilson Sandy CIS PhD
Wong Kim BA JD

School of Education

Last Name First Name Discipline Credential
Armijo

Minea

EDUC

Baca-Radler

Therese

EDUC

MA

Chavez-Miller

Jennifer

EDUC

MA

Chenven

Jesse

EDUC

PhD

Christensen Amy ESL/ESOL/IRW/FYEX MA

Garcia

Elma

EDUC

BA

Martinez Stephanie HSE BS
McIndoo Laura ESL MA

Peters

Kelley

EDUC

PhD

Sharp

Portia

EDUC-SPED

MA

Shipley

Jaclyn

EDUC

MA

Valdes David A. MATH MS
Williams David IRW/HSE/ESL/ESOL MA
Winslow Jan EDUC

 

School of Health, Wellness & Public Safety

Last Name First Name Discipline Credential
Allen John LEA AS
Armijo Cynthia CJUS JD
Arredondo Nikki DMS BS, RDMS, RDCS, RVT
Babcock Christina PL MS
Barbarone Elissa RADT MPM, BS, RT(R)(ARRT)
Barela-Gutierrez Renee PL JD
Behrens Blair EMS AAS
Burley Scott Ex Sci PhD
Cartwright Christine PCT MSN, RN
Clark Marlon VT DVM
Doty Richard FS MA
Drew Perez Francis MLT AAS
Ehrenborg Joanna PTA DPT
Faulhaber Michael HLTH 1001 MA
Ford Dorene DMS RDMS
Foust Leslie EMS M.Ed
Garcia Maria Lydia COS BA
Geissler Caroline ST AAS, CST
Grant Melanie HIT AAS, RHIT, CPC, CPMA
Haaverson Sean EMS BS
Havins William PT BA
Hernandez Christina COS AS
Holder Kristofer EMS AAS
Jaramillo Stephanie ENDT MHA, CNIM, REEGT
Jeffries Theresa SOCWRK MA
Joseph Jose NRSG MSN
Koller Valerie RT BSRT, RRT-NPS
Miller Robert LEA BA
Milligan Isaac EMS AAS
Mora Jessica RT MS
Moskowitz Rebekah EMS BS
Nguyen Dai PL JD
Pena Matthew FS MA
Price Jennifer MLT MA, MLS (ASCP)cm
Rademacher Amy ST AAS, CST
Rager Lori MA AA
Razo Lorena PTA AAS
Sanchez Benjamin LEA Police General Instructor
Sanchez Cynthia PT BS
Sauser Patrick EMS MA
Selva Evelyn VT AS
Singh Deborah RADT MSRS, RT(R)(CT)
Solomon John CJUS MA
Trevizio April PHLB BS, MLS (ASCP, MLT (AMT)
Upshaw Melanie DA BS, RDH
Villa Patricia ENDT AAS. R.EEG T.
Whitney Tammy DA MS, RDH
Woodard Timothy EMS BS

School of Liberal Arts (previously School of Communications, Humanities & Social Sciences)

Last Name First Name Discipline Credential
Alley Angie COMM MA
Andrews Stephen HIST MA
Aronson Rebecca ENGL MA
Bardal Jane PSYC PhD
Barnes Megan ENGL MFA
Beach Tricia PSYC MS
Bennett Elizabeth SOCI PhD
Buck Suzanne SPAN MA
Cain Ellen HIST PhD
Carroll Kara HIST PhD
Chavez David PHIL PhD
Coleman Erin SOCI MA
Craig Jessica ANTH PhD
Crittenden Adam ENGL MA
Damp Thomas COMM MS ED
DeBlassie Maria ENGL PhD
Demitrakis Katherine PSYC PhD
Egelman Sarah HUM/REL MA
Fitzpatrick A. Max SOCI MA
Garlach Marjo PSYC MA
Gerber J. Pamela COMM MA
Gerzon Jamilee ENGL MFA
Gomes De Sousa Jose (Alex) SPAN MA
Graham Robert PSYC PhD
Griffin Scott PSYC MA
Gulick Constance (Connie) MDLG MA
Harschlip Carly ENGL MFA
Herrington Pamela IRW/FYEX MA
Hudson Brian ENGL PhD
Joseph Bradley ENGL MA
Juarez Marissa ENGL PhD
Lacoste Monique COMM PhD
Lionne Jess PHIL PhD
Martinez Danizete ENGL PhD
Mason Julie ASL MA
Mazumdar Rinita PHIL PhD
Mills Jessica ENGL MA
Mitra Debarashmi SOCI PhD
Morrison Sarah SOCI MA
Moss John SOCI PhD
Murphy Heidi COMM PhD
O'Connor Patricia ENGL PhD
Peterman Daniel ENGL MA
Phillips Luke SPAN MA
Pinner John PSYC PhD
Prentice Christopher ENGL PhD
Roberts Myra "Nikkie" COMM MA
Rourke Sandra ENGL MA
Ruiz-Fabrega Dolores SPAN PhD
Ruth Susan ANTH PhD
Salbato Jeff PHIL MA
Schwamberger Angelika ENGL MA
Seitz Patricia SOCI PhD
Tomasson Judith IRW/FYEX/ESL MA
Toulouse Trent PSYC PhD
Turner Anne ENGL MA
Wilson Jamie SPAN PhD
Wolf Tammy ENGL MA
Zerger Rebecca ENGL MA

School of Math, Science & Engineering

Last Name First Name Discipline Credential
Abraha Aron Chemistry PhD
Acharya Gangadhar Math PhD
Acuna Alex Math MS
Addamane            Karissa        Chemistry            PhD
Andries Corrie Biology MA
Andries Erik Math PhD
Anglin Kenneth Math MS
Aragon Theresa Physics/Engineering PhD
Aydelott Heather Natural Science MA
Bartlett Brian Chemistry PhD
Beauchamp Marc Math PhD
Broussard Greg Biology MS
Buntz Jennifer Biology MS
Calabro Rich Biology MA
Cisneros Alexandria Elementary Education BA
Crockett Ivy Chemistry MS
Danley J. Mark Biology MA
Dinh Huynh Math MS
Divine Kevin Chemistry PhD
Dolan Elizabeth Chemistry PhD
Ellingwood Mary Therese Math PhD
Eridon Joseph Chemistry MA
Euler Renee Nutrition MS
Fildes Janet Biology MA
Fitzgerald Heather Biology PhD
Flies Katelijne Biology PhD
Franklin Melissa Biology PhD
Freeman Leah Biotechnology PhD
Fuller Julie Chemistry MS
Fuller Justin Geography MA
Gabryszewski-Kukawa Alina Astronomy/Physics PhD
Gauthier Emily Math MS
Gilletly Anna Biology PhD
Gonzales Eileen Nutrition MA
Griffin Ediger Cynthia Math PhD
Hancock Megan Biology MS
Harris-Smith  Suzanne History BA
Heddens David Math MA
Hill Jeff Biology PhD
Joseph Erin Math MS
Kerns Christopher Math MBA
Koontz Terri Biology MS
Lalani Judy Math MA
Martinez Mary Nutrition MA
McConnell Lane Math PhD
Michels Anne Biology PhD
Mora Everetta Mathematics Composite
Computer Science
BA
Secondary Licensure, Minor
Mroz Robert Math MA
Mundy-Castle Charles Math MS
Netz Sierra Biology MS
Niforatos Jim Biology MS
Otero Feliciano Math MA
Pecak Mark Chemistry MS
Pfannenstiel Mark Math MA
Riley Karen S. Biology PhD
Rogers John EPS MS
Shahroudi Kambiz Math MS
Silbert Leonardo Physics/Engineering PhD
Smith Jessica Biology MS
Soltero-Diaz Sandra Nutrition MS
Sorensen-Unruh Clarissa Chemistry MS
Sorensen-Unruh Karen Math MS
Steinbach Peter Math MA
Sullivant Nichole Math PhD
Taber Laura Nutrition PhD
Tan Zheng Math PhD
Tappen Susan Biology MS
Vigil Terrylynn Math MS
Voges Erica Physics PhD
Wald Marissa Geography PhD
White Michael Math MA
Wilber Patricia Biology PhD
Wilson Aaron Math MS
Woods Christine Biology PhD
Wright Shawn Biology MA
Yang Shaorong (Peter) Chemistry PhD
Zavala Artemio Math BA

School of Nursing & Patient Support

Last Name First Name Discipline Credential

Cole

Yulia

NRSG

MSN, RN

Davis

Shanna

NA

AA

Fitzpatrick

Robin

NRSG

MSN, RN

Graff

Fateesha

NRSG

MSN, RN, CPN, CCRN-K

Kottke

Andrea

NA

MSN, RN

Joseph

Jose “Jolly”

NRSB

MSN, RN

Leiding

Lisa

NRSG

DNP, RN

McCabe

Sinyoung

NRSG

MSN, RN

O'Donnell

Christopher

NRSG

DNP, MBA/HCM, HCM, RN, PMHNP-BC

Rager

Lori

MA

CMA (AAMA), COC, CPC, CPB (AAPC)

Robertson

Cheryl

NRSG

MSN, RN

Ross

Carol

NA

BSN, RN

Rowley

Jenny

PCT

MSN, RN

Sherman

Margaret

NRSG

MSN, RN

Watts

Edna

NRSG

MSN, RN

Weishapl

Gwendolyn

NRSG

MSN, RN

Wesner

Diane

NRSG

MSN, RN

School of Skilled Trades & Arts (previously School of Applied Technology)

Last Name First Name Discipline Credential
Anderson Lea ARTS MFA
Andrade Joseph ARDR M Arch
Balok Jacob HVAC EPA
Barros Eric ELTR AAS
Beltran John GIT/UAS BA
Berry James WELD MBA
Chong Jim HVAC AAS
Crawford Sonia CIS MA
Diaz Kelly FILM MA
Dietz Cheryl ARTS MFA
Frick Jeremy AVMT BS
Garand Curtis AUTC AAS
Gavaldon Phelan ELTR AS
Ghahate Eric CM MA
Gonzalez Carlos FILM BA
Gonzalez Ed FILM
Hackney Ronald WELD BS
Hernandez James AVMT BS
Hesch Marcel MATT AAS
Hughes Janet ELTR BA
Johnson Jennifer (Lynn) ARTS MFA
Jones Mark MATT
Lucero Diana TRDR BA
Martinez Christopher WELD MA
McDaniel Harley ARTS PhD
Medina Michael PLMB
Miertschin David ARDR M.Arch, BS
Mills Barry AUTC BS
Moore Trenten WELD AAS
Morningstar John TRDR BA
Neiber Scott AUTC AAS
Nevarez Carlos ELTR AA
O'Dowd Charlie FILM BA
Ojeda Victoria ELTR AA
Robbins (Baltes) Jennifer ARTH MA
Schenck Vincent MUSC PhD
Shikenjanski Steve TRDR
Shultis Leslie MUSC MA
Trever Alan FILM BA
Velez Jose CIS MA
Wilburn Todd AUTC  
Worthen Eric DETC AS