Navigation

Faculty Roster

Presented here is a list of CNM full-time faculty, their CNM school, the discipline(s) they teach and their academic credentials.

CNM Faculty Credentials

School of Adult & General Education

Last Name First Name Discipline Credential
Christensen Amy ESL/ESOL/IRW/FYEX MA
Cisneros Alexandria M. MATH BA
Harris-Smith Suzanne M. MATH BA
Herrington Pamela IRW MA
Martinez Stephanie HSE BS
McIndoo Laura ESL MA
Mora Everetta MATH BA
Reed Erica J. IRW/FYEX MA
Tibble Andrew C. FYEX/MATH MA
Tomasson Judith B. IRW/FYEX/ESL MA
Trabaudo Alice IRW BA
Valdes David A. MATH MS
Williams David IRW MA
Zavala Artemio MATH BA

 

School of Applied Technologies

Last Name First Name Discipline Credential
Andrade Joseph ARDR M Arch
Balok Jacob HVAC EPA
Barros Eric ELTR AAS
Beltran John GIT/UAS BA
Berry James WELD MBA
Chong Jim HVAC AAS
Diaz Kelly FILM MA
Frick Jeremy AVMT BS
Garand Curtis AUTC AAS
Gavaldon Phelan ELTR AS
Ghahate Eric CM MA
Gonzalez Carlos FILM BA
Gonzalez Ed FILM
Hackney Ronald WELD BS
Hernandez James AVMT BS
Hesch Marcel MATT AAS
Hughes Janet ELTR BA
Jones Mark MATT
Lucero Diana TRDR BA
Martinez Christopher WELD MA
Medina Michael PLMB
Miertschin David ARDR M.Arch, BS
Mills Barry AUTC BS
Moore Trenten WELD AAS
Morningstar John TRDR BA
Neiber Scott AUTC AA
Nevarez Carlos ELTR AA
O'Dowd Charlie FILM BA
Ojeda Victoria ELTR AA
Shikenjanski Steve TRDR
Trever Alan FILM BA
Wilburn Todd AUTC  
Worthen Eric DETC AS

School of Business & Information Technology

Last Name First Name Discipline Credential
Ansotique Brandy BA MA
Archuleta Diane Office Admin MBA
Arguelles Laura BCIS BS
Bartlett Cheryl ACCT MBA
Batzer David BCIS MA
Bernier Cheryl FIN LIT MBA
Bok Marie ACCT MS
Bruce Kerry CIS BS
Chase Michael CIS PhD
Clapp Scott CULN JD
Clark Hye CIS MPA, BA
Clark Paul CIS MS
Contreras Carolina BCIS MA
Crawford Sonia CIS BS
Dereyes Diane FIN LIT MS
Dewitt Carol BCIS MBA
Eguchi Glenn CS MS
Feng Jennifer ACCT MA
Garner Robert CIS MBA
Gieck Kim FIN LIT MA
Gonzales Veronica ACCT MBA
Guzzi Karina BCIS MA
Hearting Megan BA MBA
Heise Francis BA MBA
Herrington Susan CIS MA
Hines Laura BA MA
Holschulte Neal CS MS
Jones Nicholas BEV MS
Jong Chu CS PhD
Karatas Erkut CULN BA
Lamoureux Jackie BA MBA
Lanucara Lucio BA JD
Logan Kerry CULN BS
Love Kristin BCIS MS
Martinez Juan BCIS MA
Moreno Juan Carlos CULN BAAS
Morosin Chris CULN MA
Nelson Ivonne CIS MS
Parks Willow BA JD
Rogers Carol ACCT MBA
Saline Nathan CIS MBA
Schulte Andrea CULN BS
Shul Linda BA MBA
Stone Robert BA JD
Torres Theresa BA MA
Velez Jose CIS MA
White Benjamin BA EdD
Wilson Sandy CIS PhD
Wong Kim BA JD

School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences

Last Name First Name Discipline Credential
Alley Angie COMM MA
Anderson Lea ART MFA
Andrews Stephen HIST MA
Apgar (McCord) Jessica EDUC PhD
Aronson Rebecca ENG MA
Baca-Radler Therese EDUC MA
Bardal Jane PSY PhD
Barnes Megan ENG MFA
Beach Tricia PSY MS
Bennett Elizabeth SOC PhD
Buck Suzanne SPAN MA
Cain Ellen HIST PhD
Carroll Kara HIST PhD
Caton Garcia Felecia ENG PhD
Chavez David PHIL PhD
Chavez-Miller Jennifer EDUC MA
Chenven Jesse EDUC PhD
Coleman Erin SOC MA
Craig Jessica ANTH PhD
Crittenden Adam ENG MA
Damp Thomas COMM MS ED
Davis Glenda COMM MA
Day Valerie COMM MA
DeBlassie Maria ENG PhD
Demitrakis Katherine PSY PhD
Dietz Cheryl ART MFA
Diggelman John ECON MA
Egelman Sarah HUM/REL MA
Fitzpatrick A. Max SOC MA
Garcia Elma EDUC BA
Garlach Marjo PSY MA
Gerber J. Pamela COMM MA
Gerzon Jamilee ENGL MFA
Gomes De Sousa Jose (Alex) SPAN MA
Graham Robert PSY PhD
Griffin Scott PSY MFA
Gulick Constance (Connie) MDLG MA
Harschlip Carly ENG MFA
Houlihan Patrick ENG MA
Hudson Brian ENG PhD
Jeffries Theresa SOCWRK MA
Johnson Jennifer (Lynn) ART PhD
Joseph Bradley ENG MA
Juarez Marissa ENG PhD
Lacoste Monique COMM PhD
Lashley Cynthia EDUC PhD
Lionne Jess PHIL PhD
Madrid Leonard THEA MFA
Martinez Danizete ENG PhD
Mason Julie ASL MA
Mazumdar Rinita PHIL PhD
McDaniel Harley ART PhD
Metz Shelly PSY PhD
Mills Brandale COMM PhD
Mills Jessica ENG MA
Mitra Debarashmi SOC PhD
Morgan Brandon HIST PhD
Morrison Sarah SOC MA
Moss John SOC PhD
Murphy Heidi COMM PhD
O'Connor Patricia ENG PhD
Peterman Daniel ENG MA
Peters Kelley EDUC PhD
Phillips Luke SPAN MA
Prentice Christopher ENG PhD
Roberts Myra "Nikkie" COMM MA
Rourke Sandra ENG MA
Ruiz-Fabrega Dolores SPAN PhD
Rush (Baltes) Jennifer ARTH MA
Russell Andrew HIST PhD
Ruth Susan ANTH PhD
Salbato Jeff PHIL MA
Schaller Jennifer ENG MFA
Schenck Vincent MUS PhD
Schwamberger Angelika ENG MA
Seitz Patricia SOC PhD
Sharp Portia EDUC-SPED MA
Shipley Jaclyn EDUC MA
Shultis Leslie MUS MA
Stone Asako PSY PhD
Thomas James (Ross) ECON PhD
Toulouse Trent PSY PhD
Trujillo Saundra SOC PhD
Turner Anne ENG MA
Warzecka Zachary ENG PhD
Wenzel Ryan COMM MS
Wilson Jamie SPAN PhD
Wolf Tammy ENG MA
Zerger Rebecca ENG MA

School of Health, Wellness, and Public Safety

Last Name First Name Discipline Credential
Allen John LEA AS
Armijo Cynthia CJUS JD
Arredondo Nikki DMS BS, RDMS, RDCS, RVT
Babcock Christina PL MS
Barbarone Elissa RADT BS, RT(R)(ARRT)
Barela-Gutierrez Renee PL JD
Burley Scott Ex Sci PhD
Cartwright Christine MSN
Clark Marlon VT DVM
Cole Yulia NRSG MSN, RN
Daugherty Kevin CJUS JD
Davis Shanna NA AA
Ehrenborg Joanna PTA DPT
Faulhaber Michael HLTH 1001 MA
Fitzpatrick Robin NRSG MSN, RN
Ford Dorene DMS AS
Forrest Erica PCT MSN
Foust Leslie EMS BA
Garcia Maria Lydia COS BA
Geissler Caroline ST AAS
Goodman Rachel EMS BS
Graff Fateesha MSN RN
Grant Melanie HIT AAS, CPC, CPMA
Haaverson Sean EMS BS
Havins William PT BA
Hernandez Christina COS AS
Holder Kristofer EMS AAS
Jaramillo Stephanie ENDT MHA, CNIM, REEGT
Justice Patricia NRSG MSN, RN
Koller Valerie RT BSRT, RRT-NPS
Kottke Andrea NA MSN
Leiding Lisa DNP RN
Lewis Monica MLT MA, MT(ASCP), PBT(ASCP)CM
McCabe Sinyoung NRSG MSN, RN
Miller Robert LEA BA
Molinari Charles FS MS
Moskowitz Rebekah EMS BS
Nguyen Dai PL JD
O'Donnell Christopher NRSG DNP, MBA, FNP, HCM, RN
Pena Matthew FS MA
Price Jennifer MLT MA, MLS (ASCP)cm
Rademacher Amy ST AAS
Razo Lorena PTA AAS
Robertson Cheryl NRSG MSN, RN
Ross Carol NA BSN
Rowley Jenny NA MSN
Sanchez Cynthia PT BS
Sauser Patrick EMS BA, AS
Selva Evelyn VT AS
Sherman Margaret NRSG MSN, RN
Singh Deborah RADT MS
Solomon John CJUS MA
Stephens Nicole NA BSN
Tixier Amy RT MAED
Trevizio April PHLB BS
Upshaw Melanie DA MA
Vasquez Blair EMS AAS
Watts Edna NRSG MSN, RN
Weishapl Gwendolyn NRSG MSN, RN
Wesner Diane NRSG MSN, RN
Whitney Tammy DA MS
Woodard Timothy EMS BS

School of Math, Science & Engineering

Last Name First Name Discipline Credential
Abraha Aron Chemistry PhD
Acharya Gangadhar Math PhD
Acuna Alex Math MS
Andries Corrie Biology MA
Andries Erik Math PhD
Anglin Kenneth Math MS
Aragon Theresa Physics/Engineering PhD
Aydelott Heather Natural Science MA
Bartlett Brian Chemistry PhD
Beauchamp Marc Math PhD
Benham Vincent Math MS
Bentz Karen Biology MA
Broussard Greg Biology MS
Buntz Jennifer Biology MS
Calabro Rich Biology MA
Crockett Ivy Chemistry MS
Danley J. Mark Biology MA
Dinh Huynh Math MS
Divine Kevin Chemistry PhD
Ellingwood Mary Therese Math PhD
Eridon Joseph Chemistry MA
Euler Renee Nutrition MS
Fildes Janet Biology MA
Fitzgerald Heather Biology PhD
Flies Katelijne Biology PhD
Franklin Melissa Biology PhD
Freeman Leah Biotechnology PhD
Fuller Julie Chemistry MS
Fuller Justin Geography MA
Gabryszewski-Kukawa Alina Astronomy/Physics PhD
Gauthier Emily Math MS
Gilbert Barbara Astronomy/Physics MS
Gilletly Anna Biology PhD
Gonzales Eileen Nutrition MA
Griffin Ediger Cynthia Math PhD
Hancock Megan Biology MS
Heddens David Math MA
Johnson Susan Biology MA
Joseph Erin Math MS
Kerns Christopher Math MBA
Koontz Terri Biology MS
Lalani Judy Math MA
Martinez Carol Anne Chemistry MA
Martinez Mary Nutrition MA
McConnell Lane Math PhD
Michels Anne Biology PhD
Mroz Robert Math MA
Mundy-Castle Charles Math MS
Netz Sierra Biology MS
Otero Feliciano Math MA
Pecak Mark Chemistry MS
Pfannenstiel Mark Math MA
Riley Karen S. Biology PhD
Rogers John EPS MS
Sailer Brian Biology PhD
Shahroudi Kambiz Math MS
Silbert Leonardo Physics/Engineering PhD
Smith Jessica Biology MS
Sorensen-Unruh Clarissa Chemistry MS
Steinbach Peter Math MA
Taber Laura Nutrition PhD
Tan Zheng Math PhD
Tappen Susan Biology MS
Tejeda Kaylee Math MS
Vigil Terrylynn Math MS
Voges Erica Physics PhD
Wald Marissa Geography PhD
White Michael Math MA
Wilber Patricia Biology PhD
Wilson Aaron Math MS
Wright Shawn Biology MA
Yang Shaorong (Peter) Chemistry PhD