Navigation

CNM Celebrates Employees' Years of Service

CNM honored employee milestones of service to the college during the annual Service Awards Dinner that took place on March 23. This year, 82 employees representing over 4,000 years of service and 53 CNM retirees were honored. Below are several photos from the dinner and a complete list of all of the Service Awards recipients.

Aug 31, 2016

April 2011

Service Awards Dinner
CNM honored employee milestones of service to the college during the annual Service Awards Dinner that took place on March 23. This year, 82 employees representing over 4,000 years of service and 53 CNM retirees were honored. Below are several photos from the dinner and a complete list of all of the Service Awards recipients.

 

10 Years

AGUIRRE, LAURA MSE
ANZURES, MARLEEN M. SAGE
ARGUELLO, OLGA CUSTODIAL SERVICES
ATKINS, TRACI L. HWPS
BALDERRAMA, MIGUEL CUSTODIAL SERVICES
BATES-ULIBARRI, MARY E. MAIN LIBRARY
BEAR, DAVID C. SPECIAL SERVICES
BENNETT, MOLLY B. CHSS
BENO, LEO APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
BOYD, DUANA L. MAINTENANCE
BROOKS, BRIAN D. ITS
BROWN, MYRNA K. BIT
CAMPBELL, MARIEL MSE
CANELO, SALVADOR CUSTODIAL SERVICES
CASTILLO, ANGIE M. VICE PRESIDENT STUDENT SERVICE
CHAVEZ, ROBERT M. WESTSIDE CAMPUS ADMINISTRATION
CISNEROS, ARTURO CUSTODIAL SERVICES
COLLINS, MARY J. ACE
CRANNEY, MICHAEL W. APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
CREEK, STELLA M. ENROLLMENT SERVICES
DIAZ, ANNA M. CUSTODIAL SERVICES
DIAZ-POBAR, JOLENE C. SAGE
DIXON, DELICA J. SAGE
EICHHORST, ROBERT J. APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
EMERSON, STEVE C. ITS
FICHTNER, BERNARD D. WORKFORCE TRAINING CENTER
GARCIA, GENE APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
GARRETT, JACQUELINE M. HWPS
GIERI, GIAN V. ITS
GRAFF, ROBERT I. SAGE
GURULE, LISA H. MSE
GUTIERREZ, ANGELA L. ITS
HERRING, LINDA K. SAGE
HINDS, JANICE A. FACILITIES ADMINISTRATION
JOHNSON, JOHN E. MAIN LIBRARY
JOHNSON, SUSAN A. MSE
KASSEM, KHALED M. SAGE
KNOOP, KERRY L. BIT
KOLESAR, MARY J. HWPS
KRANZ, LESLIE Y. HWPS
LAMOUREUX, JACKIE A. BIT
LEWIS, PATRICE M. SAGE
LOPEZ, CAROL J. SAGE
LOVATO, SHIRLEY B JMMC STUDENT SERVICE
LUCERO, LEE R. APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
LUCERO, VICTORIA L. SAGE
MALLOY, PATRICK O. HWPS
MARTINEZ, GARY A. APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
MARTINEZ, MARIA M TRIO STUDENT SUPPORT
MASON, TAMRA J. MSE
MCDONIEL, DOUGLAS K. MSE
MULROY, MARK SAGE
MYERS, PATRICIA A. CUSTODIAL SERVICES
NGUYEN, DAI X. HWPS
PARRATTO, STEPHEN L. BIT
PIERRE, LYN M. CHSS
RAHIMIAN, KAMYAR MSE
RAMIREZ, LILIANA WORKFORCE TRAINING CENTER
RATLIFF, VICKIE S. HWPS
REYES, ESTHER CUSTODIAL SERVICES
RILEY, BEVERLY K. SAGE
ROBITAILLE, MARY E. HWPS
RUFF, DAVID C. APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
SANCHEZ, STEPHEN SAGE
SCHWEITZER, JOHN BIT
TAPIA, FRANCESCA O. CAMPUS SECURITY
TIETJEN, LEE ITS
VALVERDE, TERESA M. JOB CONNECTION CENTER
VAN, ERIC JMMC STUDENT SERVICE
WATTS, GALINA V. JMMC STUDENT SERVICE
WAYMACK, EDWARD A. WESTSIDE CAMPUS ADMINISTRATION
WOODWORTH, GARY M. JMMC STUDENT SERVICE
YANG, WEICHEN JMMC STUDENT SERVICE
ZAMORA, STEPHEN A. APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
ZITER, JULIANE VICE PRESIDENT ADMINISTRATION


Service Awards Dinner - 10 Years

15 years

ARAGON, ALBERTO T. CUSTODIAL SERVICES
ARCHULETA, LORETTA A. BUSINESS OFFICE
BARDAL, JANE CHSS
BOURGOIN, GREGORY P. DUPLICATING AND POSTAL
COOKE, BRIAN P. BIT
CRANDALL, RANDOLPH G. ACE
FERGUSON, REBECCA E. SAGE
HOULIHAN, PATRICK E CHSS
JOHNSON, JAMES R CHSS
KAVANAUGH, MICHAEL E.
KENNEY, DAWN R. PBIR
MARABLE, BETTY J. APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
OAKLEY, ROBERT ACE
PADILLA, EUGENE A. VICE PRESIDENT STUDENT SERVICE
RAEL, ANTHONY J. FACILITIES ADMINISTRATION
REDHOUSE, MARTHA WESTSIDE CAMPUS ADMINISTRATION
RODRIGUEZ, LETICIA ITS
ROMO, SAMUEL E. WAREHOUSE
ROUSH, KRISTIN L. CHSS
TAYLOR, RADINE J. BUSINESS OFFICE
VEINOT, CYNTHIA L. CHSS
WALTERS, GARY B. MSE

 

 

Service Awards Dinner - 20 Years

20 years

BACA, SHERRI P. RECORDS & INVENTORY CONTROL
BASSOW, MICHAEL F. SPECIAL SERVICES
BOROUGHS, JOSEPH M CHSS
BROWN, TIMOTHY J. APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
BROZEK, CELESTYN M. MSE
CALABRO, RICHARD C. MSE
CANTRELL, MARY H. SOUTH VALLEY CAMPUS
ELLISON, SHIRLEY A. SAGE
FOX, RICHARD L. CHSS
GARCIA, RUDY M. DEAN OF STUDENTS
GONZALEZ, PRISCILLA A. MCO
GOODRICH, KEVIN M. ACE
HALL, DIANA L. DEAN OF STUDENTS
HAMLIN, BRUCE C. CHSS
HANFORD, EMILIA E. SAGE
KELLY, MAUREEN A. MSE
LAVELLE, KEVIN C. CHSS
LEITH, KEVIN MSE
LUCERO, GLORIA A. CAMPUS SECURITY
MATHEWSON, STEPHEN CHSS
MCNAMARA, MARY C. MSE
MILLER, DEBORAH L. MSE
MITCHELL, ISAAC R. BIT
MOVAGHAR, NAHID A. SPECIAL SERVICES
ODOM, MARY K. MSE
PANDEY, UMESH MSE
PARKER, KATE CHSS
REAM, FRED G. MSE
REWALT, JAMES MSE
RODRIGUEZ, CARMEN T. JMMC STUDENT SERVICE
SHULTIS, LESLIE N. CHSS
TOMAN, THERESE SAGE
WAYMIRE, KATHLEEN L. CHSS

 

25 years

ARKO, EARNEST L. APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
CHAVEZ-HOUCK, SANDRA ASSOC VP-STUDENT SERVICES
CUTLER, SUSAN J. BIT
GARCIA, CHARLES P. ITS
GARCIA, CLAUDIO M. CAMPUS SECURITY
MOZLEY, WESLEY R. APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
PACHECO, MARIA C. SAGE
ROCCA, RITA C. APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
STANDER, PETER B. APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES


30 years

CLAUSS, DAVID O. BIT
CURRY, ELMER L APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
JOHNSON, LAWRENCE E. SAGE
VAUGHN, ANITA L. BIT

 

35 years

LUCERO, JIMMIE J. MAINTENANCE

 

40 years

SILVA, BARBARA M. ACADEMIC ADVISEMENT


Retirees

ABRAHAM, TERRI

ARAGON, DONNA

ARAGON, SANDRA

ASBURY, HELEN

BAILEY, KATHERINE

BAWDEN, ELAINE

BRENNAN, CINDY

BROWN, JEREMY

COURNEY, DIANE

DANIELS, BILLY

DEQUACK, MARION

DOVIAK, MARTIN

FOOTE, CHERYL

GARCIA, FRANK

GENTILE, RICHARD

HESTER RAEL, DEBORAH

HOCHSTATTER, MARGRET

IMHOFF, ROSEMARIE

LOPEZ, EDWARD

LUJAN, DORA

MARTIN, ROBERT

MARTINEZ, ALBERT

MARTINEZ, PARTICIA

MARTINEZ, PAULINE

MCDERMOTT, ELIZABETH

MEYER, LARRY

NEARY, STEPHEN

OLSEN, CAROLYN

POTTER, JANICE

RIVERA, CECELIA

RIVERA, RITA

ROARK, RICHARD

SPREACKER, CRAIG

SUNDE, KAREN

THOMAS, LARRY

TORREZ, MANUEL

UTRATA, MARY

WALDMAN, LAWRENCE

WALLIS, DAVID

WELLS, SANDRA

WILKINS, JEANNE

WILLIAMS, PATRICIA

GRIFFIN, LAVERNE

KRUG, RUTH

SWIGGER, RONALD

KING, NANCY

CASTILLO, ANGIE

LLEWELLYN, MARK

COCHRANE, PAULA

DAY, ROSEMARY

HARRISON, JERRY

MADRID, SOLOMON

SPITZMILLER, TED

HALL, CHERYL