Navigation

Welcome New Hires

June 6, 2017 -- The following employees are new to CNM.

Jun 06, 2017

Charlotte Ault -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Mary Baca -- Ingenuity Support Instruction, Administrative Support Specialist

Tita Berger -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Christopher Boat -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Justin Bridges – School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

James Cheslek -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Mason Crane -- Ingenuity Support Instruction, Bootcamp Assistant

Tylor Escobar -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Bryan Farmer -- Small Business Development Center, Counselor

Vladimir Faustin -- Physical Plant, Operations I

Sarah Fuller -- -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Peggy Garcia-Marquez -- Ingenuity Support Instruction, Program Manager

Nathaniel Geoffrion – School of Applied Technologies, Part-time Instructor

Don Griego -- Ingenuity Support Instruction, Program Manager

Freddie Guzman -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Glen Haikin -- School of Applied Technologies, Part-time Instructor

Harsh Hariyani -- Small Business Development Center, Counselor

Micah Hood -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Jaqueline Johnson -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Albert Krause -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Miles Kulas -- Assistance Centers for Education, Part-time Instructor

Samantha Legrand – Main Library, Library Specialist

Karen Lewis -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Scott Lovedahl – School of Applied Technologies, Part-time Instructor

Ada Marinelarena -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Alba Martinez – Associate Vice President of Student Services, Contact Center Supervisor

Matjaka Webster -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Casandra Mayes -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Amy Mitchell -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Ambrose Montoya -- Information Technology Services, Systems Administrator

Ami Montoya -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Michelle Montoya -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

John Newell -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Kelly Parsons -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Jeff Peters – Human Resources, HR Consultant

Jordon Richards -- School of Math Science & Engineering, Part-time Instructor

Heather Rider -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

April Robertson – Disability Resource Center, Reader Writer

Amon Roe -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Rose Rohrer -- School of Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences, Part-time Instructor

Justin Russell -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Kelly Schnepple -- School of Adult & General Education, Academic Affairs Specialist

Therese Sideler -- School of Math Science & Engineering, Part-time Instructor

Kimberly Smith -- School of Math Science & Engineering, Part-time Instructor

Angela Stephens -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

Michel Torres -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor

William Torres -- Ingenuity Support Instruction, Administrative Support Specialist

Blair Vasquez -- School of Health Wellness & Public Safety, Part-time Instructor