Navigation

Past Honorees

Archive of past Distinguished Faculty Award recipients.

2018 Distinguished Faculty Recipients

Name

Teaching Assignment

School

Amy Christensen

Full Time

School of Adult & General Education

Shanna Davis Full Time

Health, Wellness & Public Safety

Maria Deblassie Full Time

Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences

Jamilee Gerzon Part Time

Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences

Daisy Haskamp Part Time

Health, Wellness & Public Safety

Trent Moore Full Time

School of Applied Technologies

Bret Sant Part Time

School of Applied Technologies

Rebecca Sherry Part Time

School of Adult & General Education

Linda Shul Full Time

School of Business & Information Technology

Victoria Stark-Romero Part Time

School of Business & Information Technology

2017 Distinguished Faculty Recipients

Name

Teaching Assignment

School

Elizabeth Bennett

Full Time

Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences

Kevin Daugherty

Full Time

Health, Wellness & Public Safety

Heather Fitzgerald

Full Time

Math, Science & Engineering

Phelan Gavaldon

Full Time

Applied Technologies

Suzanne Harris-Smith

Full Time

School of Adult & General Education

Roshelle Overton

Full Time

Business & Information Technology

Al Perez

Part Time

School of Adult & General Education

Clint Reecer

Part Time

Business & Information Technology

Kathlynn Roberts

Part Time

Health, Wellness & Public Safety

Sue Taylor

Part Time

Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences

Clair Toledo

Part Time

Math, Science & Engineering

Richard Watson

Part Time

Applied Technologies

2016 Distinguished Faculty Recipients

Name

Teaching Assignment

School

Rebecca Aronson

Full Time

Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences

Urszula Biela

Part Time

Math, Science & Engineering

Rachel Black

Full Time

Math, Science & Engineering

Carol Anne Byrnes

Part Time

School of Adult & General Education

Yulia Cole

Full Time

Health, Wellness & Public Safety

Curtis Garand

Full Time

Applied Technologies

Joseph Hirschfeld

Part Time

Applied Technologies

Chris Morosin

Full Time

Business & Information Technology

Erin Radcliffe

Part Time

Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences

Erica Reed

Full Time

School of Adult & General Education

2015 Distinguished Faculty Recipients

Name

Teaching Assignment

School

Ann Brooks

Part-time

Business & Information Technology

Saul Carrasco

Full-time

Health, Wellness & Public Safety

Joe Damour

Part-time

Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences

Penny Mortier

Part-time

School of Adult & General Education

Paula Nellessen

Part-time

Math, Science & Engineering

Victoria Denise Ojeda

Full-time

Applied Technologies

Kalynn Pirkl

Full-time

Business & Information Technology

Asako Stone

Full-time

Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences

Matthew Thomas

Part-time

Health, Wellness & Public Safety

Andrew Tibble

Full-time

School of Adult & General Education

Shawn Wright

Full-time

Math, Science & Engineeri

2014 Distinguished Faculty Recipients

Name

Teaching Assignment

School

Mark Danley

Full-time

Math, Science & Engineering

Paul Dow

Part-time

Health, Wellness & Public Safety

Anita Evans

Full-time

School of Adult & General Education

Ronald Forstbauer

Part-time

Applied Technologies

James Gore

Full-time

Applied Technologies

Anna Griego

Part-time

Math, Science & Engineering

Kathleen Kaestner

Full-time

Health, Wellness & Public Safety

Khaled Kassem

Part-time

School of Adult & General Education

Mark Love-Williamson

Part-time

Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences

Carol Rogers

Full-time

Business & Information Technology

Kris Roush

Full-time

Communication, Humanities & Social Sciences